Timeshifted: Sunday 16 April 2017

Report:  Top 20 Consolidated 7 Programs
Channels:All Free-to-Air
Market: 5 City Metro (aggregate figure)
Demographics: Total People
Day-part: 02:00 – 26:00
Day:Sunday
Date:16/04/2017
Deliverable:Consolidated 7 v Overnight
RankDescription (grouped)Channel\NetworkConsolidated 7OvernightIncrease
000s
1SEVEN NEWS – SUNSeven Network978,000977,0001,000
2NINE NEWS SUNDAYNine868,000866,0002,000
3SUNDAY NIGHTSeven Network712,000684,00028,000
4MAIGRET-EVABC662,000588,00073,000
560 MINUTESNine641,000608,00032,000
6ABC NEWS SUNDAY-EVABC599,000593,0006,000
7DOCTOR WHO-EVABC594,000495,00099,000
8BORDER SECURITY: AMERICA’S FRONT LINESeven Network583,000575,0008,000
9BULLNetwork Ten451,000335,000116,000
10SPY IN THE WILDNine412,000388,00024,000
11MODERN FAMILY EP 2 RPTNetwork Ten397,000370,00027,000
12M- MCFARLAND, USASeven Network388,000367,00021,000
13SEVEN’S AFL: SUNDAY AFTERNOON FOOTBALLSeven Network388,000387,0001,000
14NCIS: NEW ORLEANSNetwork Ten324,000251,00073,000
15MODERN FAMILY RPTNetwork Ten310,000288,00022,000
16THE DOCTOR BLAKE MYSTERIES RPTABC297,000275,00022,000
17WEEKEND SUNRISE – SUNSeven Network292,000292,0000
18SUNDAY AFTERNOON NRL LIVENine284,000282,0002,000
19THE COMING WAR ON CHINASBS Network267,000233,00034,000
20LETHAL WEAPONNine254,000182,00071,000

 

© OzTAM Pty Limited 2017. The Data may not be reproduced, published or communicated (electronically or in hard copy) without the prior written consent of OzTAM.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.